Been a bit mixed for me. Loads of shows started off great, but declined including Higehiro, Jouran and Snow White Notes, all got 6. Some of the hyped shows, either from said good opening or from fans of the original source, didn't live up to it for me (Vivy got 7, 86 got 6, and I dropped To Your Eternity). Even a show that I liked wasn't as great as some people seem to think in the final season of Fruits Basket which I gave an 8 (a point less than MAL). The only one that was making noise before the season that I thought was great was Don't Toy With Me, Miss Nagatoro (9), although that noise was for different reasons.
As usual it's the lesser hyped stuff that I enjoyed most. Despite a solid first season Megalo Box: NOMAD (9) wasn't talked about much and by far exceeded season 1 and another original show ODD TAXI also got 9. Shadows House got an 8, as did the chilled show Super Cub.
A couple of second seasons both got 8 in Moriarty the Patriot and Zombieland Saga: Revenge. And I also gave an 8 to Combatants Will Be Dispatched, which I found to be quite funny. The only show I feel deserves a bit more on MAL is Farewell, My Dear Cramer which I gave a 7, a point more than MAL, but this is overlooking a few problems because I liked the cast and the football knowledge displayed by the writer.
That's not all, but the others aren't worth mentioning, apart from the continuing Tokyo Revengers which has been a very good take on a Back to the Future type of time travel, involving Japanese teen gangs.
EDIT: Just realised this was new shows only!