Nomination Round - Girls Voting

Status
Not open for further replies.

Ryo Chan

Symphogear
Right, this topic will be for all the voting for the girls, though don't expect this to open until 10pm tonight.

For voting, all you need to do is make a list of 1 - 19 and write in your vote for each group, afterwards, we'll tally up how many votes each character gets in each group and the highest goes through to join the others.

As an example, you could vote like so:

1. 1. Ai Tanabe
2. Rena
3.
4.
and so on.

The vote will be open until thursday, or maybe extended if we see it necessary(forums acting up or otherwise)
 

Rena Ryuugu

Oyashiro-Sama
1. Saki Kasukabe – Genshiken
2. Rena Ryuugu – Higurashi Ni Naku Koro Ni
3. Lum – Urusei Yatsura
4. Kagami Hiiragi – Lucky Star
5. Beatrice – Umineko Ni Naku Koro Ni
6. Ayumu Nishizawa – Hayate no Gotoku
7. Lena Sayers – Mai-Otome
8. Rin Tohsaka – Fate/Stay Night
9. Nagi – Kannagi
10. Belldandy – Ah My Goddess
11. Lisianthus/Kikyou - Shuffle!
12. Sanzenin Nagi – Hayate no Gotoku!
13. Galatea – Claymore
14. Mikoto Misaka – To Aru Kagaku no Railgun
15. Moka Akashiya – Rosario + Vampire
16. Hazuki – Tsukuyomi -Moon Phase-
17. Kobato Hanato – Kobato
18. Kuga Natsuki – Mai-Hime
19. Rally Vincent – Gunsmith Cats
 

Nyani

Student Council President
Alrighty my votes, some groups will have no vote, as they are unknown to me or I don't like any of the characters and do not want to give them an advantage for no reason, if I watch some before thursday and find I like a char I will update.


1 No vote
2 No vote
3 No vote
4 Hinagiku Katsura – Hayate no Gotoku!
5 Shirai Kuroko – To Aru Kagaku no Railgun
6 Ayumu Nishizawa – Hayate no Gotoku
7 Arcuied Brunstud – Lunar Legend Tsukihime
8 Arrester Blanket - Fight Ippatsu! Juuden-Chan!!
9 No vote
10 Belldandy – Ah My Goddess
11 Lisianthus/Kikyou - Shuffle!
12 Sanzenin Nagi – Hayate no Gotoku!
13 Tifa - FF7 owtas
14 No vote
15 Moka Akashiya – Rosario + Vampire (You accidentally typed Moko Akashiga)
16 Hazuki – Tsukuyomi -Moon Phase-
17 Chii – Chobits
18 No vote
19 Taiga Aisaka – Toradora
 

Fudce

Great Teacher
1. Saki Kasukabe - Genshiken
2. Shana - Shakugan no Shana
3. Jo - Burst Angel
4. Hinagiku Katsura - Hayate the Combat Butler!
5. Nagisa Furukawa - Clannad
6. Ayumu Nishizawa - Hayate the Combat Butler! (who else)
7. Lena Sayers - My Otome
8. Alice Caroll - Aria the Animation
9. Nagi - Kannagi
10. Belldandy - Ah! My Goddess
11. Kirika Yumura - Noir
12. Nagi Sanzenin - Hayate the Combat Butler!
13. - - -
14. Mikoto Misaka - To Aru Kagaku no Railgun
15. Kino - Kino's Journey
16. Hazuki - Tsukuyomi Moon Phase
17. Kobato Hanato - Kobato.
18. Natsuki Kuga - My Hime
19. Ascoeur - Kiddy Girl-and
 

SciFiBoy!

Great Teacher
1. Saki Kasukabe – Genshiken
2. Rena Ryuugu – Higurashi Ni Naku Koro Ni
3. no vote
4. Kagami Hiiragi – Lucky Star
5. Nagisa Furukawa – Clannad
6. Haruka Kaminogi – Noein
7. Takada Kiyomi – Death Note
8. no vote
9. no vote
10. Winry Rockbell – Full Metal Alchemist
11. no vote
12. no vote
13. Galatea – Claymore
14. no vote
15. no vote
16. no vote
17. no vote
18. Kuge Natsuki – Mai-Hime
19. no vote
 

Arbalest

黒い剣士
Moderator
1. Saki Kasukabe - Genshiken
2. N/A as of yet
3. Shigure Kosaka - History's Strongest Disciple Kenichi
4. Hinagiku Katsura - Hayate no Gotoku!
5. Shirai Kuroko - To Aru Kagaku no Railgun
6. Ayumu Nishizawa - Hayate no Gotoku!(may change, not sure though)
7. Arcuied Brunstud - Lunar Legend Tsukihime
8. Honey Kisaragi - Cutie Honey
9. Tomoyo Sakagami - Clannad
10. Winry Rockbell - Full Metal Alchemist
11. Nono - Diebuster
12. Priss Asagiri - Bubblegum Crisis
13. Boa Hancock - One Piece
14. Haru Nishimura - Xam'd Lost Memories
15. N/A as of yet
16. N/A as of yet
17. Sonsaku Hakufu - Ikki Tousen
18. Kuge Natsuki - Mai-Hime
19. Rally Vincent - Gunsmith Cats
 

Titan

Chuunibyou
1. Reverie Metherlance – Elemental Gelade
2. Shana – Shakugan no Shana
3. Masane Amaha – Witchblade
4. Kagami Hiiragi – Lucky Star
5. Nagisa Furukawa – Clannad
6. Ayumu Nishizawa – Hayate no Gotoku
7. Arcuied Brunstud – Lunar Legend Tsukihime
8. Rin Tohsaka – Fate/Stay Night
9. Tomoyo Sakagami – Clannad
10. Belldandy – Ah! My Goddess
11. Lisianthus/Kikyou - Shuffle!
12. Sanzenin Nagi – Hayate no Gotoku!
13. Tifa Lokhart – FFVII ACC + On a way to a smile
14. Henrietta – Gunslinger Girls
15. Kino – Kino's Journey
16. Hazuki – Tsukuyomi Moon Phase
17. Chii – Chobits
18. Cornelia li Britannia – Code Geass
19. Louise Françoise Le Blanc de La Vallière - Zero no Tsukaima
 

Ryo Chan

Symphogear
1. Ai Tanabe
2. Shana
3. Joe
4. Kagami Hiragi
5. Nagisa Furukawa
6. Soi Fon
7. Lena Sayers
8. Rin Tohsaka
9. Tomoyo Sakagami
10. Winry Rockbell
11. Sia
12. up for sale
13. Rangiku Matsumoto ( o Y o )
14. Haru
15. up for sale
16. up for sale
17. Chii (pantsu)
18.
19. Ascoeur
 
1. Saki Kasukabe – Genshiken
2. Robin – Witch Hunter Robin
3. Lum – Urusei Yatsura
4. Hinagiku Katsura – Hayate no Gotoku!
5.
6. Haruka Kaminogi – Noein
7. Miria Harvent – Baccano
8.
9. Jun Fudou - Devilman Lady
10. Winry Rockbell – Full Metal Alchemist
11. Nono – Diebuster
12. Priss Asagiri – Bubblegum Crisis
13. Tifa Lockhart – FFVII ACC + On a way to a smile
14. Henrietta – Gunslinger Girl
15. Kino – Kino's Journey
16.
17. Urd – Ah My Goddess!
18. Kuga Natsuki – Mai-Hime
19. Rally Vincent – Gunsmith Cats
 

Arbalest

黒い剣士
Moderator
About the spelling mistakes people are obviously catching onto. My bad, i wrote out both lists when i was next to sleeping, so there will be some, if you can tell me where and such i'll edit them when i next get the chance.
 

Rui

Karamatsu Boy
Administrator
What a busy life I'm having lately. Here are mine:

1. Saki Kasukabe – Genshiken
2. Rena Ryuugu – Higurashi No Naku Koro Ni
3. Lum – Urusei Yatsura
4. Naga the Serpent – Slayers OAVs
5. Misa Amane – Death Note
6. Soi Fon – Bleach
7. Arcuied Brunstud – Lunar Legend Tsukihime
8. Honey Kisaragi – Cutie Honey
9. Jun Fudou - Devilman Lady
10. Winry Rockbell – Full Metal Alchemist
11. Nono – Diebuster
12. Priss Asagiri – Bubblegun Crisis
13. Tifa Lockhart – FFVII ACC + On a way to a smile
14. Haru Nishimura – Xam'd Lost Memories
15. Kino – Kino's Journey
16. Kekko Kamen – Kekko Kamen
17. Urd – Ah My Goddess!
18. Cornelia li Britannia – Code Geass
19. Rally Vincent – Gunsmith Cats

I think Misa (DN) is in twice, in two groups; 5 and 10.

R
 

Asdrubael

School Idol
1. Ai Tanabe – Planetes
2. Rena Ryuugu – Higurashi No Naku Koro Ni
3. Joe – Burst Angel
4. Kagami Hiiragi – Lucky Star
5. Misa Amane – Death Note
6. Soi Fon – Bleach
7. Takada Kiyomi – Death Note
8. Honey Kisaragi – Cutie Honey
9. Pandy – Dead Leaves
10. Misa Misa – Death Note
11. Kirika Yuumura – Noir
12. Hitomi Kashiwa – Welcome to the NHK
13. Tifa Lochart – FFVII ACC + On a way to a smile
14. Henrietta – Gunslinger Girls
15. Moko Akashiga – Rosario + Vampire
16. Saya – Blood+
17. Urd – Ah My Goddess!
18. Cornelia li Britannia – Code Geass
19. Rally Vincent – Gunsmith Cats
 

ayase

State Alchemist
1. Leona Ozaki – Dominion Tank Police
2. Rena Ryuugu – Higurashi No Naku Koro Ni
3. Lum – Urusei Yatsura
4. Naga the Serpent - Slayers*
5. Pass
6. Haman Khan - UC Gundam
7. Pass
8. Honey Kisaragi – Cutie Honey
9. Pass
10. Balaliaka – Black lagoon
11. Nono – Diebuster
12. Priss Asagiri – Bubblegum Crisis
13. Pass
14. Henrietta – Gunslinger Girl
15. Kino – Kino's Journey
16. Kekko Kamen – Kekko Kamen
17. Pass
18. Cornelia li Britannia – Code Geass
19. Rally Vincent – Gunsmith Cats

*People just don't appreciate kick-ass retro anime girls any more. Sorry Kei. ;_;
 

MaxonTreik

Chuunibyou
1. Leona Ozaki – Dominion Tank Police
2. Shana – Shakugan no Shana
3. Masane Amaha – Witchblade
4. Naga the Serpent – Slayers OAVs
5. Shirai Kuroko – To Aru Kagaku no Railgun
6. Haman Khan - UC Gundam
7. Arcuied Brunstud – Lunar Legend Tsukihime
8. Honey Kisaragi – Cutie Honey
9. Jun Fudou - Devilman Lady
10. Ballaliaka – Black lagoon
11. Nono – Diebuster
12. Priss Asagiri – Bubblegum Crisis
13. Boa Hancock – One Piece
14. Mikoto Misaki – To Aru Kagaku no Railgun
15. Birdy Cephon Altera – Birdy the Mighty
16. Kekko Kamen – Kekko Kamen
17. Chii - Chobits
18. Rushuna Tendo - Grenadier
19. Rally Vincent – Gunsmith Cats
 

Deaths Jester

Magical Girl
1. Saki Kasukabe
2. Rena Ryuugu
3. Shigura Kosaka
4. Hinagiku Katsura
5. Shirai Kuroko
6. Soi Fon
7. Miria Harvent
8. Arrester Blanket
9. Tomoyo Sakagami
10. Ballaliaka
11. Lisianthus/Kikyou
12. Ryoumou Shimei
13. Boa Hancock
14. Matsurika Shinouji
15. Moko Akashiga
16. Haruna Sairenji
17. Chii
18. Kuro Kagami
19. Louise Françoise Le Blanc de La Vallière
 

Durial666

Straw Hat Pirate
1. Reverie Metherlance – Elemental Galade
2. Mai Taniyama – Ghost Hunt
3. Masane Amaha – Witchblade
4. Kagami Hiiragi – Lucky Star
5. Beatrice – Umineko Ni Naku Koro Ni
6. Haruka Kaminogi – Noein
7. Lena Sayers – Mai-Otome
8. Honey Kisaragi – Cutie Honey
9. Nagi – Kannagi
10. Belldandy – Ah My Goddess
11. Nono – Diebuster
12. Hitomi Kashiwa – Welcome to the NHK
13. Galatea – Claymore
14. Henrietta – Gunslinger Girls
15. Moko Akashiga – Rosario + Vampire
16. Saya – Blood+
17. Urd – Ah My Goddess!
18. Kuge Natsuki – Mai-Hime
19. Louise Françoise Le Blanc de La Vallière - Zero no Tsukaima
 

Dracos

Dragon Knight
1. Leona Ozaki – Dominion Tank Police
2. Mai Taniyama – Ghost Hunt
3. Lum – Urusei Yatsura
4. Naga the Serpent – Slayers OAVs
5. Nagisa Furukawa – Clannad
6. Haruka Kaminogi – Noein
7. Miria Harvent – Baccano
8. Alice Carroll – Aria the Animation
9. Nagi – Kannagi
10. Belldandy – Ah My Goddess
11. Lisianthus/Kikyou - Shuffle!
12. Hitomi Kashiwa – Welcome to the NHK
13. Galatea – Claymore
14. Henrietta – Gunslinger Girls
15. Moko Akashiga – Rosario + Vampire
16. Saya – Blood+
17. Urd – Ah My Goddess! (Chii against Urd nooo!!)
18. Rushuna Tendo - Grenadier
19. Ascoeur – Kiddy Girl-and

Had to make a few guesses there.
 

Lupus

Baka Ranger
Group 1

Ai Tanabe – Planetes

Group 2

Rena Ryuugu – Higurashi No Naku Koro Ni

Group 3

Lum – Urusei Yatsura

Group 4

Naga the Serpent – Slayers OAVs

Group 5

Nagisa Furukawa – Clannad

Group 6

Haruka Kaminogi – Noein

Group 7

Arcuied Brunstud – Lunar Legend Tsukihime

Group 8

Honey Kisaragi – Cutie Honey

Group 9

Nagi – Kannagi

Group 10

Ballaliaka – Black lagoon

Group 11

Nono – Diebuster

Group 12

Hitomi Kashiwa – Welcome to the NHK

Group 13

Boa Hancock – One Piece

Group 14

Haru Nishimura – Xam'd Lost Memories

Group 15

Kino – Kino's Journey

Group 16

Kekko Kamen – Kekko Kamen

Group 17

Chii – Chobits

Group 18

Cornelia li Britannia – Code Geass

Group 19

Louise Françoise Le Blanc de La Vallière - Zero no Tsukaima
 

Mutsumi

Guild Member
1 Leona Ozaki
2 Robin
3 Lum
4 Naga the Serpent
5 Misa Amane
6 Ayumu 'jailbait' Nishizawa
7 Kiyomi Takada
8 Honey Kisaragi
9 Pandy
10 Belldandy - Misa Misa is already in group 5 btw
11 Mako & Sayuki
12 Ryoumou
13 Tifa Lockhart
14 Henrietta
15 Birdy
16 Kekko Kamen
17 Hakufu Sonsaku
18 Cornelia
19 Rally Vincent


Misa from Death Note has been included twice by mistake. My vote goes to her in group five, but she is in group 10 also.
 

ilmaestro

State Alchemist
1 Saki Kasukabe
2 Robin
3 Jo
4 Hinagiku Katsura
5 Shirai Kuroko
6 Soi Fon
7 Lena Sayers
8 Rin Tohsaka
9 Nagi
10 Winry Rockbell
11 Kirika Yuumura
12 Sanzenin Nagi
13 Rangiku Matsumoto
14 Mikoto Misaka
15 Kino
16 Haruna Sairenji
17 Sonsaku Hakufu
18 Kuga Natsuki
19 Ascoeur
 
Status
Not open for further replies.
Top