Characters through to the first round

Status
Not open for further replies.

Arbalest

黒い剣士
Moderator
Before people start wondering who actually made it into the 64 people for each of the guys and gals, here are the ones that have already made it through and are not in the nomination groups:

Guys

Black Star - Soul Eater
Hayate Ayasaki - Hayate no Gotoku!
Aresene Lupin - Lupin III
Monkey D Luffy - One Piece
Archer - Fate/Stay Night
Lelouch Lamperouge - Code Geass
Hei - Darker Than Black
Ling - Full Metal Alchemist
Ranma Saotome - Ranma 1/2
Kei'ichi Gotoh -Patlabor
Char Aznable - UC Gundam
Bean Bandit - Riding Bean
Kuchiki Byakuya - Bleach
Issac Dian - Baccano
Vash - Trigun
Gene Starwind - Outlaw Star
Ginko - Mushi-shi
Kogarashi - Kamen no Maid Guy

Girls

Feldt Grace - Gundam 00
Seras Victoria - Hellsing
Riza Hawkeye - Full Metal Alchemist
Tsuruya-san - Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuutsu
C.C - Code Geass
Clare - Claymore
Amelia Seillune - Slayers
Horo - Spice and Wolf
Chika Oguie - Genshiken
Ranma Saotome - Ranma 1/2
Revy - Black Lagoon
Cryostat Plug - Fight Ippatsu! Juuden-Chan!!
Saber - Fate/Stay Night
Shirayuki Mizore - Rosario + Vampire
Pino - Ergo Proxy
Teresa - Claymore
Noriko Takaya - Gunbuster
Misa Amane - Death Note
 

Arbalest

黒い剣士
Moderator
Right, the finalized lists of who has made it through to the first round along with the exempts is:

Guys

Black Star - Soul Eater
Hayate Ayasaki - Hayate no Gotoku!
Aresene Lupin - Lupin III
Monkey D Luffy - One Piece
Archer - Fate/Stay Night
Lelouch Lamperouge - Code Geass
Hei - Darker Than Black
Ling - Full Metal Alchemist
Ranma Saotome - Ranma 1/2
Kei'ichi Gotoh -Patlabor
Char Aznable - UC Gundam
Bean Bandit - Riding Bean
Kuchiki Byakuya - Bleach
Issac Dian - Baccano
Vash - Trigun
Gene Starwind - Outlaw Star
Ginko - Mushi-shi
Kogarashi - Kamen no Maid Guy
Hachirota Hoshino – Planetes
Sanji - One Piece
Zelgadis - Slayers
Nabeshin - Excel Saga
Harunobu Madarame - Genshiken
Gray Fullbuster - Fairy Tail
Koizumi Itsuki - Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuutsu
Cloud Strife - FFVII:ACC + On a way to a smile
Zaraki Kenpachi - Bleach
Dante - Devil May Cry
Fate Averruncus - Negima
Negi Springfield - Negima
Death the Kid - Soul Eater
Keiichi Maebara - Higurashi No Naku Koro Ni
Buu - Dragonball Z
Vegeta - Dragonball Z
Gauron - Full Metal Panic!
Tenma Kenzou - Monster

Girls

Feldt Grace - Gundam 00
Seras Victoria - Hellsing
Riza Hawkeye - Full Metal Alchemist
Tsuruya-san - Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuutsu
C.C - Code Geass
Clare - Claymore
Amelia Seillune - Slayers
Horo - Spice and Wolf
Chika Oguie - Genshiken
Ranma Saotome - Ranma 1/2
Revy - Black Lagoon
Cryostat Plug - Fight Ippatsu! Juuden-Chan!!
Saber - Fate/Stay Night
Shirayuki Mizore - Rosario + Vampire
Pino - Ergo Proxy
Teresa - Claymore
Noriko Takaya - Gunbuster
Misa Amane - Death Note
Saki Kasukabe - Genshiken
Rena Ryuugu - Higurashi No Naku Koro Ni
Jo - Burst Angel
Hinagiku Katsura - Hayate no Gotoku!
Nagisa Furukawa - Clannad
Soi Fon - Bleach
Arcuied Brunstud - Lunar Legend Tsukihime
Rin Tohsaka - Fate/Stay Night
Belldandy - Ah My Goddess
Priss Asagiri - Bubblegum Crisis
Henrietta - Gunslinger Girls
Kino - Kino's Journey
Chii - Chobits
Kuga Natsuki - Mai-Hime
Rally Vincent - Gunsmith Cats
Tomoyo Sakagami – Clannad
Nono - Diebuster
Galatea - Claymore

Note: If there is spelling errors, i'm going through it tonight, so hopefully there will be none by tomorrow >.>
 
Status
Not open for further replies.
Top